Poultry Show
Pullets
1. Jason Pettit
2. Meagan Prescott
3. Bayleighann Mulder
4. Braydon Mulder
5. Caitlin Thompson
(Senior Showmanship)
6. Aliza Maldonado
Cockerels
1. Blakely Bottelberghe (Grand Champion, Junior Showmanship)
2. Bayleighann Mulder (Reserve Champion)
3. Trent Boegner
4. Jason Pettit
5. Trent Boegner
6. Jason Pettit
7. Meagan Prescott
8. Tristan Sparks
9. Caitlin Thompson
10. Aliza Maldonado
Rabbit Show
Light Weight Meat Pen Heat 1
1. Kenley Pack
(Reserve Champ Meat Pen)
2. Addison Sims
3. Grace Luedke
4. Olivia Cortez
5. Maggie McGregor
6. Macy Parker
7. Luke Stokes
8. Kaitlyn Kolb
Light Weight Meat Pen Heat 2
1. Collins Weil
2. Jayden Parker
3. Tate Maruska
4. Brady Tuggle
5. David Stokes
6. Shelby Thetford
7. Corbin Powell
8. Khloe Pack
Heavy Weight Meat Pen
1. Harley Burns
(Champion Meat Pen)
2. Isabella Ketchum
3. Gabriel Cortez
4. Ryder Sims
5. Skylah Finley
6. Tori Maruska
7. Mason Haynes
8. Tate Maruska
9. Elijah Cortez
10. Hudson Musick
Light Weight Fryers Heat 1
1. Tori Maruska
2. Jackson Richmond
3. Gabriel Cortez
4. Cheyene Lortcher
5. Mikaela Cooper
6. Ella Becker
7. Elijah Cortez
8. Olivia Cortez
9. Miracle Johnson
10. Grace Luedke
11. Keylee Porter
12. Kyle Styron
Light Weight Fryers Heat 2
1. David Stokes
2. Kenley Pack
3. Lillie Richmond
4. Corbin Powell
5. Jayden Parker
6. Zane Herrick
7. Keylee Porter
8. Addison Sims
9. Cheyene Lortcher
10. Jamal Jackson
11. Shelby Thetford
12. Kyle Styron
Heavy Weight Fryers Heat 1
1. Harley Burns (Champion Fryer)
2. Ryder Sims
3. Gabriel Cortez
4. Skylah Finley
5. Mikaela Cooper
6. Zane Herrick
7. Miracle Johnson
8. Tate Maruska
9. Hudson Musick
Heavy Weight Fryers Heat 2
1. Corbin Powell (Reserve Champ Fryer)
2. Isabella Ketchum
3. Skylah Finley
4. Mason Haynes
5. Hayes Musick
6. Olivia Cortez
7. Zane Hanley
8. Elijah Cortez
9. Khloe Pack
10. Jamal Jackson
Lambs
Fine Wool Weight
1. Camilla Buchanan
Fine Wool Cross Light Weight
1. Olivia Sandy (Champion Fine Wool)
2. Layne Powell
3. Antwanette Jackson
Fine Wool Cross Heavy Weight
1. Jace Brooks (Reserve Fine Wool Champion, Junior Showmanship)
2. Addie Ketchum
3. Presley Koho
4. Joshua Hudson
Southdown Light Weigh
1. Layne Powell
2. Mason Willingham
3. Corinne Buchanan
Southdown Heavy Weight
1. Jace Brooks
2. Addie Ketchum
3. Hudson Moore
Hair Sheep Light Weight
1. Will Gliddon
2. Wyatt Gliddon
3. Luke Clack
4. Araceli Leija
5. Andy Leija
6. Jiovani Torres
Hair Sheep Medium Weight
1. Fiona Delaney (Reserve Hair Champion)
2. Justin Clack
3. Will Gliddon
4. Fiona Delaney
5. Henley Ballinger
6. Jose Torres
7. Yoselin Torres
Hair Sheep Heavy Weight
1. Brayson Burch (Champion Hair, Intermediate Showmanship)
2. Fiona Delaney
3. Justin Clack
4. Luke Clack
5. Heston Lee
6. Heston Lee
7. Heston Lee
Medium Wool Light Weight
1. Allyson Sandy (Champion Med Wool, Grand Champion)
2. Brayson Burch
3. Mary Caroline Barberee
4. Jaxten Grove
5. Luke Clack
6. Jose Deanda
7. Zachary Crider
Medium Wool Light Heavy Weight
1. Kirsten Cline (Senior Showmanship)
2. Brayson Burch
3. Kendall Burch
4. Presley Koho
5. Daisy Leija
6. Justin Clack
7. Paige Wilson
8. Jackson Richmond
9. Adelaide Ashley
Medium Wool Middle Weight
1. Addie Ketchum
2. Lillie Richmond
3. Sterling Richmond
4. Colton Moore
5. Ali Hoes
6. Dulce Avalos
7. Araceli Leija
8. Ethan Cullis
Medium Wool Middle Heavy Weight
1. Allyson Sandy
2. Kirsten Cline
3. Maya Gomez
4. Ethan Cullis
5. Mikaela Cooper
6. Arturo Leija
7. Zackary Villarreal
Medium Wool Light Heavy Weight
1. Kirsten Cline
2. Olivia Sandy
3. Mayte Perez
4. Hudson Moore
5. Elizabeth Avalos Medra
6. Layne Powell
Medium Wool Heavy Weight
1. Allyson Sandy (Reserve Med Wool, Reserve Champion)
2. Olivia Sandy
3. Presley Koho
4. Jace Brooks
5. Mason Willingham
6. Mayte Perez
7. Jesse Cooper
Goats
Light Light Weight
1. Kinli Newman
2. Emma Carrell
3. Reed Volf
4. Abbey Blackburn
5. Macie Lively
6. Karli Candella
7. Grace Rodriguez
8. Carter Hudson
9. Aubrey Harris
10. Makayla Wilson
11. Kynadee Hallock
12. Lillian Wilson
13. Logan Hudson
Light Weight
1. Isabella Ketchum (Champion Light Weight)
2. Addie Ketchum (Reserve Champ Light Weight, Senior Showmanship)
3. Emma Carrell
4. Hannah Holden
5. Hanna Boles
6. Kinli Newman
7. Matthew McCarten
8. Rylan Sperry
9. Tyler Lee
10. Luke Clack
11. Justin Clack
12. Jayce Jones
13. Tyler Lee
14. Dillan Lopez
15. Aubrey Harris
16. Aidan Cash
Light Medium Weight
1. Kennedy Coffee
2. Emily Bettiga
3. Kamryn Coffee
4. Isabella Ketchum
5. Addison Meneses
6. Ariana Soto
7. Ethan Roberts
8. Jenny Carmack
9. Tristan Sparks
10. Hannah Holden
11. Frida Villicana
12. Wyatt Gliddon
13. Christian Lehman
14. Haley Taylor
Medium Weight
1. Emily Bettiga (Champion Medium Weight, Grand Champion)
2. Audrey Bettiga (Medium Weight Reserve Champion, Reserve Champion, Junior Showmanship)
3. Presley Graves
4. Ryder Volf
5. Audrey Bettiga
6. Amber Meneses
7. Amber Meneses
8. Will Gliddon
9. Daniel Carrasco
10. Rylan Sperry
11. Alicia Gomez
12. Daniel Carrasco
13. Bryce Hallock
14. Aidan Cash
15. Christian Lehman
Light Heavy Weight
1. Kendall Burch (Champion Heavy Weight)
2. Audrey Bettiga
3. Kenzie Cooper
4. Sage Mizer
5. Brannon Dutra
6. Addison Meneses
7. Carolina Soto
8. Dillan Lopez
9. Zane Hanley
10. Brandon Colby
11. Jose (Petey) Gomez
12. Sage Mizer
13. Jordan Dunbar
14. Teagan Kieson
Heavy Weight
1. Emily Bettiga (Reserve Heavy Weight)
2. Brayson Burch (Intermediate Showmanship)
3. Colton Moore
4. Emma Carrell
5. Kendall Burch
6. Kerrigan Kieson
7. Kamyah Benavidez
8. Jayce Jones
9. Hailey Colby
10. Jordan Dunbar
11. Lexie Bullard
12. Berenice Avalos
Swine
Class 1
1. Sophia Meneses
2. Brianna Noland
3. Peyton Vanden Berge
4. Chloe Territo
5. Jena Sorrells
6. Rylan Sperry
7. Payson Chipman
8. Karson Stover
9. Colton Thompson
10. Gage Thompson
11. Delanie Grace McClaren
Class 2
1. Hayes Musick (Champion Duroc)
2. Jaci Lane (Reserve Duroc)
3. Mariah Jimenez
4. Briar Floyd
5. Brooklyn Deleon
6. Rylea Elston
7. Alexa Gaspie
8. Charleigh Feuerbacher
9. Leah Kunselman
10. Cannon Barker
11. Hadley Herbst
Class 3
1. Ely Taylor
2. Blakley Bottelberghe
3. Berenice Avalos
4. Kaden Phillips
5. Madilyn Kilcrease
6. Reese Young
7. Zach Grubbs
8. Dexter Shouten
9. Juhl Sorrells
10. Logan Hanna
11. Augustus Boeve
Class 4
1. Jacob Swatsell
2. Gracie McDowell
3. Arianna Rosati-Floyd
4. Abigail Moffatt
5. Mercedes Gentry
6. Bentley Hale
7. Cara Jacob
8. Luke Stokes
9. Shanna Starnes
10. Allen Moerman
11. Ansley Scarborough
Class 5
1. Charleigh Feuerbacher (Reserve Hamp)
2. Arianna Rosati-Floyd
3. Cayden Barker
4. Jaycee Adams
5. Riley Helms
6. Maci Spivey
7. Ryndon Andrew
8. Jaclyn Gibson
9. Gage Slover
10. Kaci Hatfield
Class 6
1. Brycen Harp (Champion Hamp)
2. Mariah Jimenez
3. Hudson Musick
4. Preslea Elston (Intermediate Showmanship)
5. Tristan Brown
6. Peyton Vanden Berge
7. Taylor Berry
8. Jake GroseClose
9. Allie Morris
10. Caleb Grubbs
11. Allen Moerman
Class 7
1. Taylor Berry
(Champion White OPB)
2. Charleigh Feuerbacher (Reserve White OPB)
3. Hayes Musick
4. Jonathan Fehler
5. Ryker Wilson
Class 8
1. Aidan Wood
2. James Shadden
3. Colten Rowland
4. Ellie Wesley
5. Ethan Roberts
6. Lynzi Dowell
7. Hollis Wright
8. Jacqueline Graham
9. Karson Stover
Class 9
1. Lexi Nelms (Reserve Dark OPB, Senior Showmanship)
2. Lexi Nelms
3. Jayton Wesley
4. Augustus Boeve
5. Tori Cummings
6. Landyn Wheeler
7. Tytus Russell
8. Augustus Boeve
9. Jillian Wood
Class 10
1. Brycen Harp
2. Reagan Bragg
3. Ryndon Andrew
4. Tylee Thames
5. Bentley Hale
6. Bentley Hale
7. Airyn Eakins
8. Christi Parrish
9. Brystol Gage
Class 11
1. Brooklyn Deleon
2. Mariah Jimenez
3. Blakley Bottelberghe (Junior Showmanship)
4. Cannon Barker
5. Preslea Elston
6. Hadley Herbst
7. Rylea Elston
8. Berenice Avalos
9. Ariana Soto
10. Georgia Cornett
Class 12
1. Briar Floyd (Champion York)
2. Jaci Lane (Reserve York)
3. Jacob Swatsell
4. James Davidson
5. Houston Herbst
6. Jaci Wallace
7. Jayton Wesley
Class 13
1. Remi Wilson
2. Leah Kunselman
3. Cara Jakob
4. Cara Jakob
5. Hudson Musick
6. Holly Hassmann
7. Rylea Elston
Class 14
1. Reesliegh Wilson
2. Hayes Musick
3. Remi Wilson
4. MaKayla Diaz
5. Jakayla Benavidez
6. Addison Meneses
7. Abbie Voss
8. Tyler Lee
Class 15
1. Caleb Grubbs
2. Ely Taylor
3. Kipton Doty
4. Jonathan Fehler
5. Ariana Soto
6. Abigail Young
7. Memphis Bays
8. Bethany Kitchens
9. Presley Graves
10. Cayla Gannon
Class 16
1. Kipton Doty
2. Gracie McDowell
3. Reesliegh Wilson
4. Hollis Wright
5. Leah Kunselman
6. Trenton Brown
7. Cayden Bleeker
8. Ashley Fairhurst
9. Daniel Fragoza
10. Kodi Hatfield
Class 17
1. Kneavily Hoes
2. Larry Rauscher
3. Dulce Avalos
4. Tyler Tucker
5. Riley Helms
6. Cooper Doty
7. Jaxson Bays
8. Ava Barnes
9. Tyrone Cooper
10. Knealey Helms
11. Kaci Hatfield
Class 18
1. Sophia Meneses
2. Spring Pennington
3. Hunter Davis
4. Chloe Territo
5. Christi Parrish
6. Madilyn Kilcrease
7. Haley Taylor
8. Tony Canan
9. Payson Chipman
10. Mason Bradley
Class 19
1. Bayley McNutt
2. Remi Wilson
3. Leslie Kozak
4. Maci Spivey
5. Jamie Lavergne
6. Jamyan Benavidez
7. Jaclyn Gibson
8. David Stokes
9. Memphis Bays
10. Hudson Westbrook
Class 20
1. Maci Spivey
2. Ryker Wilson
3. Elizabeth Avalos Medrano
4. Adrian Fletcher
5. Brianna Noland
6. Ely Burns
7. Tylee Thames
8. Shanna Starnes
9. Shanna Starnes
10. Trenton Brown
11. John Ogle
Class 21
1. Blakley Bottelberge
2. Taylor Berry
3. Daisy Leija
4. Cayden Barker
5. Kace Johnson
6. Zane Carter
7. Airyn Eakins
8. Ely Burns
9. Nicholas Bullard
Class 22
1. Lexi Nelms
2. Reagan Bragg
3. Jacob Swatsell
4. David Stokes
5. Reesliegh Wilson
6. Jaci Wallace
7. Ely Burns
8. Brock Gage
9. Celie Ackermann
Class 23
1. Reagan Bragg (Champion Cross)
2. Brooklyn Deleon (Reserve Cross)
3. Jaci Lane
4. Preslea Elston
5. Luke Stokes
6. Zach Grubbs
7. Cannon Barker
8. Mason Bradley
Beef Heifers
Commercial
1. Georgia Cornett
2. Brody Whetstine
3. William Whetstine
British Heifers
‘Class 1
1. Karsyn Pack
(Reserve British)
2. Karsyn Pack
3. Kaylan Kiser
British Heifers Class 2
1. Brax Friedrich
2. Ryker Wilson
3. Henley Ballinger
4. Tristan Hanna
British Heifers Class 3
1. Kaylan Kiser (Champion British, Grand Champion)
2. Brax Friedrich
3. Logan Hanna
American
1. Trent Boegner
American Class 2
1. Ryan Hess (Champion American)
2. Trent Boegner (Reserve American)
3. Hadley Dorris
4. Kylan Gooding
Exotics
1. Jalynn Groseclose (Reserve Champion)
2. Gage Slover
Market Steers
Light Weight British
1. Kaylan Kiser (Champion British)
2. Kennedy Powe
3. Sophia Meneses
4. Karsyn Pack
5. Gage Slover
Medium Weight British
1. William Whetstine
Heavy Weight British
1. Chloe Krause (Reserve British, Senior Showmanship)
2. Brax Friedrich (Junior Showmanship)
3. Mason Hodges
4. Brody Whetstine
Light Weight American
1. Ryan Hess
Heavy Weight American
1. Trent Boegner (Champion American)
2. Tristan Hanna (Reserve American)
3. Kylan Gooding
Light Weight Exotic
1. Chloe Krause
2. Bricen Ballenger
3. Bricen Ballenger
Medium Weight Exotic
1. Kennedy Powe (Champion Exotic, Grand Champion)
2. Kaylan Kiser
3. Bryten Ballenger
4. Gage Slover
Heavy Weight Exotic
1. Kendall Burch (Reserve Exotic Champion, Reserve Champion, Intermediate Showmanship)
2. Chloe Krause
3. Kennedy Powe
4. Brody Whetstine
Dairy Show
Holstein Summer Heifer
1. Katie Osinga
2. Luke Kuiper
3. Danyelle Werkman
Jersey Summer Heifer
1. Taylor Brink
Holstein Junior Yearling
1. Kylie Osinga
2. Alan Olson
3. Jordan Schievink
4. Arianna Werkman
5. Darby Robertson
6. Emily Osinga
7. Dax Robertson
8. Luke Kuiper
9. Marlee Tucker
10. Ryder Caldera
Jersey Junior Yearling
1. Gerrit Koke
2. Austin Olson
3. Hutton Geijsel
Holstein Winter Yearling
1. Makayla Osinga
2. Kaleb Osinga
3. Tom Kuiper
4. Luke Kuiper
5. Jochum Schievink
6. Jordan Schievink
7. Madison Howle
8. Gracelyn Geijsel
9. Hutton Geijsel
10. Creece Brister
11. Crey Brister
12. Meredyth Parks*
13. Mya Parks
Jersey Winter Yearling
1. Henry Osinga
Holstein Senior Yearling
1. Makayla Osinga (Reserve Holstein, Reserve Champion)
2. Makenna Osinga
3. Jaclyn Osinga
4. Arianna Werkman
5. Carmen Kuiper (Senior Showmanship)
6. Kooper Philips
7. Creece Brister
8. Daniel Ortega
9. Kase Key
10. Evan Greenhaw
11. Taylor Brink
12. Kooper Key
13. Maeleigh Geijsel
Jersey Senior Yearling
1. Kenlee Philips (Reserve Champion Jersey)
Holstein Senior Intermediate
1. Tom Kuiper
2. Emily Osinga
3. Esmae Velsen
4. Makayla Osinga
5. Carmen Kuiper
6. Allyson Reed
7. Jacob Koke
Jersey Senior Intermediate
1. Cooper Rudd (Grand Champion Jersey)
2. Jacob Koke
3. Lisa Postmus
4. Gerrit Koke
Holstein 2 Year Old
1. Jaclyn Osinga
2. Kenlee Philips
3. Kooper Key
4. Jochum Schievink
5. Kamden Averhoff
6. Bella-kate Olson
7. John Koke
8. Hannah Thetford
9. Anna Koke
10. Makenna Osinga
11. Arianna Werkman
12. Kylie Osinga
13. Taylor Brink
14. Maeleigh Geijsel
15. Julianna Geijsel
16. Kooper Philips
17. Gracelyn Geijsel
Jersey 2 Year Old
1. Kaleb Osinga
2. Anna Koke
3. Gemma Yarborough
4. John Koke
5. Lisa Postmus
Holstein Junior Intermediate 2 Year Old
1. Jordan Schievinks (Grand Holstein Champion, Grand Champion)
2. Esmae Velsen
3. Jochum Schievink
4. Kenlee Philips
5. Tatum Philips
6. Madelyne Parks (Intermediate Shomanship)
7. Bryceton Hoskins
Jersey Junior Intermediate 2 Year Old
1. Kylie Yarborough
2. Jace Moore
Holstein 2 Year Old
1. Molly Castleberry
2. Katie Osinga
3. Madison Howle
Jersey 2 Year Old
1. Myles Rudd (Junior Showmanship)
2. Jace Moore